lauantai 25. heinäkuuta 2009

Whiff of Joy blog hop

”Welcome to the Anniversary Blog Hop sponsored by Whiff of Joy Stamps! If you've just happened upon my blog, you can CLICK HERE to start from the beginning at Katharina’s Blog.”



It has been a one amazing year with these great Whiff of Joy stamps. I have been very lucky to be in the DT team for the most of that time. Katharina, the owner is so lovely and generous lady and all the other DT teamies are the most fonderful and talented punch of ward hearted ladies. Unfortunately I am not able to take a part to celebration but you who are I am sure you will have fun! Here are couple cards made with the new celebration stamps.







”Thanks so much for stopping by! Now it's time to hop on over to Bevs great blog: Bevscrafts. http://bevscrafts.blogspot.com/ Have a great day!”

173 kommenttia:

Bev kirjoitti...

Wow, such gorgeous cards Aija - love the patchwork on the second card. x

Hildegunn kirjoitti...

Hay birthday!
I love the new stamps!

Anonyymi kirjoitti...

wonderful card, i love this elefant!!

lg Manuela

gina g kirjoitti...

aww just gorgeous im just ordering mine. luv gina xx

kuya kirjoitti...

These stamps are so great and you made two wunderful, gorgeous cards!

daisy kirjoitti...

happy birthday to you 2.
the stamps look amazing! love the elephant

hugs
daisy

Marion kirjoitti...

Wonderful cards for the anniversary. Marion

Janice kirjoitti...

Cute, cute, cute!! Love the cards and the new stamps are darling!

Jane kirjoitti...

Wow Aija I love your cards, they're stunning! love the elephant, so cute! hugs, Jane x

Kimba-Slydog kirjoitti...

Wow, how cute!!! I love your cards and the images.

Hugs,
Nicole

Katharina Frei kirjoitti...

Fantastic cards Aija!! Your coloration is out of this world!!
Hugs
Katharina x

Tanya Rudd kirjoitti...

Such wonderful work, Thank you for creating for us.

Artyjen kirjoitti...

What a sweet elephant
xoxo

Mahals Creation kirjoitti...

Very nice Card you show us :o)
*hugs* Michaela

Anne kirjoitti...

Oh, cute cards! love that patchwork elephant

Jackie kirjoitti...

fabby cards, wonderfully coloured images...

rosalien kirjoitti...

Your cards are great, and those images are so cute.:))

Rosalien

scrappyjan kirjoitti...

very cute!!! janny

CraftinGranny kirjoitti...

Soooo cute! Just love these little animals.

Kat kirjoitti...

These are lovely cards Aija. I need those stamps for my little grand daughter who will soon be a big sister.

Kat x

Zoe xx kirjoitti...

Aww, these cards are Stunning!!! I just love the little bear with his present - just perfect for a first birthday!! So beautifully coloured too - as always!!
Thank you for the inspiration!
Zoe x x

Milla kirjoitti...

Söpöisiä kortteja! Nuo uudet leimasimet on kyllä ihania :)

Marga kirjoitti...

Awww your cards are the cutest ever!!
xx Marga

Brocéliane kirjoitti...

your card is just so cute Aija :)

Kim Dellow kirjoitti...

Oh so beautiful, I love your colouring. Kim

maiju kirjoitti...

Voi kun on söpöjä. Tuo ronsu varsinkin on hellyttävän sulonen.

daniele-haddon kirjoitti...

Oh the Elephant is soooo... sweet:) danieleX

cats whiskers kirjoitti...

Oh wow dear these are 2 stuunig cards just love your colouring of the Elephant he is so cute
Hugs Jacqui x

All Pink girl kirjoitti...

Wow what beatiful cards ,love the colouring and detail
hugs Dawnxxx

Lynn kirjoitti...

Happy Birthday, great stamps, love the elephant.

Lynn x

sasibella kirjoitti...

OMG your cards are gorgeous.Wonderful coloring!!!!!!!!
Sandy

Kaia kirjoitti...

Beautiful cards, and the animals were adorable.
Happy birthday to WOJ.

Hugs from Kaia

Jeanette kirjoitti...

Your cards are gorgeous Aija! I love the colors and your coloring! I am just shocked that we used different images this time!
LOL!
Hugs Jeanette

Jenni kirjoitti...

Such cute cards, love them both!
Jenni x

Mona kirjoitti...

oh so little cuties, the are amazing, I love your cards.
Hugs Mona

Vixykins kirjoitti...

Love the colouring on your cards and the distressed edging, gorgeous!

Sharon kirjoitti...

These are beautiful, and so beautifully coloured.

Valems kirjoitti...

Beautiful cards! I love the new images.
Vanja

deifen kirjoitti...

Two amazing cards Aija!
Dei xx

Suzanne kirjoitti...

These are just beautiful I love the style. Sue :o)

Katharina kirjoitti...

Hi :)
Wow... wonderful cards!!! I love the little elephant ;-)
Hugs Kathi

tracy kirjoitti...

Absolutely adorable images and amazing colouring too
tracy x

Bente kirjoitti...

Amazing cards from you as always - lovely details and coloring out of this world :)
Hugs, Bente

Rach kirjoitti...

wow two stunning cards Aija, amazing colouring and detail. hugs rachxx

Stefanie kirjoitti...

Looks great!!

Nunt kirjoitti...

Ihania kortteja taas :)

weewiccababe kirjoitti...

absolutely stunning cards, the cute images are coloured beautifully
Debbi
xx

Elizabeth kirjoitti...

Amazing Cards!!!

Hugs XXX Beth

Kathy kirjoitti...

GOrgeous cards Aija!! I just love these cute animals and your coloring just brings them to life!!
Hope your having a great time away!
:)Kathy

Pascale kirjoitti...

Hi Aija these are so beautiful and show off these stunning new stamps so wonderfully. Hugs Pascale

Kiki kirjoitti...

The elephant is so cute. Love it very much.

Hugs, Kiki

Bogner's kirjoitti...

Your little elephant card is simple gorgeous!

Stampin Mindy kirjoitti...

Love these new stamps! Great cards.

RitaK kirjoitti...

Really cute cards. The little bear was so charming ;-)

orkaloca kirjoitti...

what a nice cards! I loveswirls on elephant card ^_^

Anne kirjoitti...

Both gorgeous cards the elephant stamp is gorgeous Congratulations

Penni kirjoitti...

Beautiful creations. This new stamp set is soooo cute.

Hugs
Penni
X

Angela kirjoitti...

Gorgeous cards, love these new stamps!!
Hug's Angela x

Lotti kirjoitti...

Both cards are very, very lovely - but I have to admit to liking the elephant best! I love how you coloured him and the distressed paper squares look great!

Cherry kirjoitti...

Lovely cards - beautiful use of colour. XXX

Sonja kirjoitti...

Wonderfull cards!
´
Hugs
Sonja

Angela kirjoitti...

Hy,
Happy Birthday,your card's are very nice.
Many greetings
Angela

Nadia kirjoitti...

Happy BDay! Lovely cards...

Lil Sis kirjoitti...

Beautiful cards love the images and layouts.

Beccy x

Närrin kirjoitti...

beautiful cards!

Sharon kirjoitti...

These cards are fabulous Aija. I love that little elephant card - your doodling is superb.
Sharon xx

Kayla kirjoitti...

Great cards! I love your creations.

Kirsten kirjoitti...

What a cute card. Love all the new stamps, they are really beautiful.

Jessi kirjoitti...

wow, this is so cute!!!!

Andrea kirjoitti...

Gorgeous cards Aija - beautiful colouring of the images, and love the layouts! I particularly love the bear card, but then I also love the elephant image!
Andrea xx

Pati kirjoitti...

Dear Aija!

I love your cards and the new stamp set is adorable!

BIG hugs
Pati

Angie kirjoitti...

Beautiful creations,
love the new stamps,
Happy Birthday,
Hugs
Angie

SannaS kirjoitti...

WAU! Upeita kortteja! =)

Yana kirjoitti...

Very cute cards!

Carina kirjoitti...

Lovely cards tou have made here...

Anki kirjoitti...

Underbara kort som vanligt Aija! Din färgläggning är underbar! Kram - Anki

Claireabelle kirjoitti...

Gorgeous cards!
x

Hanna kirjoitti...

Gorgeous cards using these super cute stamps!
Hugs /Hanna N

Drea´s World kirjoitti...

WOW die neuen Motive sind der Hammer und das Ergebnis ist spitze!!!KLASSE!!!
Grüßlie DREA

Jeanette kirjoitti...

Wonderful card! :) And lovely stamps!

Bianca kirjoitti...

your cards are amazing!!!! nice coloration!!!

take care
xoxo bianca

Katarina kirjoitti...

Love your card. The colours are gorgeous together.

Camilla kirjoitti...

Oooooohhh your cards are soo super cute!! Like candies:) Your colouring is out of this world!
Hugs, Camilla.

Heather kirjoitti...

These are both beautiful!

Kimmi kirjoitti...

Gorgeous cards! I love the bear and the colouring you've done for him. The layout is brilliant. Gorgeous little Ellie too! Beautiful colours!

Keep up the good work. I'm sure you make Katharina very proud to have you on her team!

Kimmi x

Linnie kirjoitti...

Wow i jst love your work thankyou for your inspiration
linniexxx

Minni75 kirjoitti...

Todella söpöisiä kortteja ja aivan ihania nämä uudet leimat :))

Minna xxx

Michele kirjoitti...

Oh wow gorgeous cards Aija. Love the adorable images and your colouring is stunning as always. Hugs Michele x

K kirjoitti...

Gorgeous card!
Love the elephant too :)
Bye, Kitty

Fern kirjoitti...

Goish, these two cards are stunning! The new WOJ animals are so cute! I love the papers and gorgeous embellishments!

Fern xx

Audhild kirjoitti...

Lovely cards. The colouring is so beautiful

pinky kirjoitti...

Very cute cards, my fav so far is the elephant! happy birthday.
Pinky

Bubbles kirjoitti...

Fabulous cards, such sweet stamps!
Joanne x

liza kirjoitti...

gorgeous cards

love n hugs
liza xox

Kajsa kirjoitti...

So fun with a hop!
I've added your blog to my feedreader and look forward to more inspiration in the future!

Take care!

Pinkllilac kirjoitti...

Such beautiful cards for the anniversary and wonderful stamps!
Hugs Linda

Annita kirjoitti...

STUNNING !! WOW !!!

Naoual kirjoitti...

Aija these are stunning (once again), still LOVE your amazing colouring and your cards are both beautiful. Great job with the new stamps!

xx Naoual

Paula kirjoitti...

Wow your cards are stunning.
Paula xxxx

Christine kirjoitti...

Stunning card many congrats love it,.

Christine C XX

Pippin kirjoitti...

Love your cards. They are so cute.

Wilma kirjoitti...

fabulous cards and i especially like the distressed patchwork:)

Jacqueline's Weblog kirjoitti...

What a cute cards, both, so lovely!
Hugs Jacqueline

Nicola kirjoitti...

Awesome cards. These images are so cute.

Hugs
Nic

Janny kirjoitti...

what a beautifull card and great stamp!

Sapphires-Crafty-Cards kirjoitti...

ow this is so cute..
hugs
Michelle Xx

Jorunn kirjoitti...

Gorgeous Aija as always!!!! love your stunning coloring and the images are so wonderfully cute!

hugs,
Jorunn

neeta kirjoitti...

I love these sweet cards, the bear is sooo cute:D

martinescrafts kirjoitti...

WOW these are stunning cards, and your colouring is fabulous :)


xx


Martine

annemarie kirjoitti...

wauwie great card s Aije and the images are so cuute

hugs Annemarie

Lorraine A kirjoitti...

Oh these are gorgeous ! i love the elephant especially and the layout is fab ! :-)

Lorraine x x

Marjolijne kirjoitti...

Really lovely cards and the stamp are so cute!

Mel kirjoitti...

Both your cards are just stunning ~ Mel

marke kirjoitti...

Aivan ihania taas.... ja mikä valtava määrä kommentteja! Minä opettelen täällä värittelemään ja pidän blogisi sivua auki ja katson aina vähän väliä mallia täältä.... samaan en pysty,mutta yritys on kova ja into. Tietenkään ei ole tarpeenkaan samanlaista aikaansaada vaan sinulta saa erittäin hyvää mallia siitä miten kuvista tulee mielenkiintoisen näköisiä - niihin saa tuolla tekniikallasi sellaista syvyyttä;)

Jo kirjoitti...

Your cards are lovely ... so glad I stopped by.

Jo xx

dany2810 kirjoitti...

Happy Birthday......
Wow Wonderful card.

Dany

Kim Y. kirjoitti...

Cute cards! Adorable stamps!

Tanya kirjoitti...

Oh they are adorable!!!

Crafting Andy kirjoitti...

Your cards are just lovely. These new stamps are too cute.
Andrea.xx

Helen kirjoitti...

Beautiful cards...love the patchwork effect on the heffalump card!
Helen x

Kip's Cards kirjoitti...

love the cards happy birthday whiff of joy

Diamond Doll kirjoitti...

Cute stamps and fab cards.Love that elephant.
Trish (-:

L.Nielsen (Lynda) kirjoitti...

Just GORGEOUS!!!
I'm loving the new Party Animals!
Hugs
Lynda =)

Lisa kirjoitti...

Hi, Such sweet cards! I love these cute images.

Lisa x

Danielle kirjoitti...

wow, what beautiful cards you've made with these gorgeous new WOJ images!
Hugs, Danielle

Karen O kirjoitti...

Beautiful cards, and love the new images! They are so cute!
Hugs, Karen

Riet kirjoitti...

What a beautiful cards ,i love the images and colours.
So gorgeous papers.

Hugs Riet.x

craftyb kirjoitti...

Fab images and you did them proud! bx

Nikki kirjoitti...

What a Fantastic Card
Nikki C

Frazzled Crafts kirjoitti...

Two great cards and do love the patchwork on the second one. The images are so cute. Lizx

Alyssa kirjoitti...

So cute! You have done an amazing job ;o)

Cheryl kirjoitti...

wow you have some amazing cards on here brilliant lots love cheryl xxxxx

SueF kirjoitti...

Fantastic cards - your colouring is just awesome!

Sarah A kirjoitti...

Lovely cards!

Sarah x

HazelQ kirjoitti...

Gorgeous cards :) The images are lovely
Hugs,
Hazel

Heike kirjoitti...

Wow, this is Stunning. Wonderful creations and the Image's are so cute.....Love it...

Hugs
Heike

Paola kirjoitti...

Your cards are beautiful!!

Hugs, Paola

Risa kirjoitti...

Both of your cards are gorgeous! I love these new images~
hugs
Risa:)

Teresa kirjoitti...

These cards are just precious. Love the stamps.

Frances kirjoitti...

Hi Aija, what gorgeous cards. Fab colouring as always and I love the fact you used pretty pastel colours, makes them look very different. Hugs, Fran x

Maria kirjoitti...

Oooh so cute. Hugs, Maria

Traci kirjoitti...

these are so cute! I love the soft colors you used and that gorgeous dp paper! Those new images are so sweet!
Traci

suemon kirjoitti...

Gorgeous card, so cute!
hugs
Sue x

Vanessa (aka V, Nessa, oldschool) kirjoitti...

nice cards!!!

Melissa kirjoitti...

Oh I love the design and little Elephant on your last creation.Beautiful

Dawn kirjoitti...

oooh, that elephant is sooo cute!

KanataNewf kirjoitti...

Gorgeous cards!

Sarah Elliott kirjoitti...

Beautiful card. Happy Birthday!

TeresaW kirjoitti...

I love your colouring on these cards. Mind you Whiff of Joy are a dream to use.

Daniela/Neliz kirjoitti...

These stamps really make me smile, they are sooo cute!!!
It was my bday today, well 5hours ago anyway, think im gonna let my fiancé get these ones for me as a gift! :P

Hugs, Daniela/Neliz

KTluv kirjoitti...

Love the vibrant colors of your cards. The coloring is amazing. Thanks for sharing.
Katie W

Regina kirjoitti...

these are just precious. love the new stamps

Erin kirjoitti...

Stunning cards, loving these new stamps already! You have coloured them beautifully!
Erin x

leenda kirjoitti...

STUNNING artwork! Love your style!

6 wacky women kirjoitti...

Beautiful cards, Aija.
The new stamps are adorable.

Karen x

sherryz designz co kirjoitti...

Love the cards and the stamps !

Cheri Howard kirjoitti...

What a sweet card!

Rheannon kirjoitti...

Happy Birthday indeed~ I have to say your coloring is superb. Lovely cards to celebrate the new stamps.

CRAZYCRAFTSHED kirjoitti...

Stunning cards,
Dianne xx

Riituli kirjoitti...

Todella upeita kortteja ja nämä leimat ovat ihania!

Tertia kirjoitti...

Your work is absolutely beautiful!

Suzette kirjoitti...

Wow a beautiful card and the image is just devine

Ritva kirjoitti...

Onnea vuodelle ja toisia lisää!
Onpa nämä suloisia ja söpöjä, tuo ronsulikin....
Mukavaa sunnuntaita :))

Annelies kirjoitti...

That elephant is so cute! Gorgeous cards! Greetings from Belgium, Annelies

xx Funky Fairy xx kirjoitti...

Your creations are stunning!
Your colouring of the images are beautiful.
Shaz x

Solbjørg kirjoitti...

I love your cards, they are stunning. Love the color combination.

Solbjørg

Cheribella kirjoitti...

These little guys are just too cute for words:)

FannyDesigns kirjoitti...

Oh, so wonderful cards!!

Hugs
Susanne

Anitta kirjoitti...

Huh huh mikä määrä kommentteja, vau! Mutta en ihmettele yhtään kun on näin ihania kortteja taas tuotettu :) Todella kauniita

Kim Piggott kirjoitti...

Oh wow how very adorable your cards are Aija!
Just fantastic!
hugs
kim x

Mira kirjoitti...

Nice cards and a really sweet elephant!

Hugs
Mira

Tracey kirjoitti...

Absolutely adorable cards!!

Iren kirjoitti...

One word is enough! Lovely!!!

Hugs